Сите категории
Kошничка

CPU CORE I9-11900KF S1200 BOX/3.5G BX8070811900KF S RKNF IN

CPU CORE I9-11900KF S1200 BOX/3.5G BX8070811900KF S RKNF IN
CPU CORE I9-11900KF S1200 BOX/3.5G BX8070811900KF S RKNF IN
  • Processor model: i9-11900KF
  • Processor family: Intel® Core™ i9
  • Processor cores: 8
  • Processor socket: LGA 1200 (Socket H5)
  • On-board graphics card model: Not available
  • 30,683ден.
    • Достапност:
    • Бренд: INTEL
    • Шифра: 321894
    • Гарантен рок: 24 месеци
    • Достава: 13-16 дена
    1
    Specifications
    Bus speed8 GT/s
    Configurable TDP-down95
    Configurable TDP-down frequency3
    CPU configuration (max)1
    Enhanced Intel SpeedStep TechnologyYes
    Execute Disable BitYes
    Idle StatesYes
    Intel 64Yes
    Intel Enhanced Halt StateYes
    Intel Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0Yes
    Intel Virtualization Technology (VT-x)Yes
    Intel VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT)Yes
    Intel® AES New Instructions (Intel® AES-NI)Yes
    Intel® Boot GuardYes
    Intel® Deep Learning Boost (Intel® DL Boost) on CPUYes
    Intel® Hyper Threading Technology (Intel® HT Technology)Yes
    Intel® Optane™ Memory ReadyYes
    Intel® OS GuardYes
    Intel® Secure KeyYes
    Intel® Thermal Velocity BoostYes
    Intel® Thermal Velocity Boost Frequency5.3
    Intel® Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0 frequency5.2
    Intel® Turbo Boost Technology2.0
    Maximum number of PCI Express lanes20
    Memory bandwidth supported by processor (max)50
    Memory clock speeds supported by processor3200
    Memory types supported by processorDDR4-SDRAM
    Processor ARK ID212321
    Processor base frequency3.5
    Processor boost frequency5.3
    Processor cache16
    Processor cache typeSmart Cache
    Processor generation11th gen Intel® Core™ i9
    Processor operating modes64-bit
    Processor package size37.5 x 37.5
    Processor threads16
    Scalability1S
    Supported instruction setsAVX 2.0/AVX-512/SSE4.1/SSE4.2
    Target marketGaming, Content Creation
    Thermal Monitoring TechnologiesYes
    Tjunction100
    Unit Depth12
    Unit Height4.7
    Unit Width10.5
    Specs
    Category CodeCPU
    Commodity Classification Automated Tracking System (CCATS)G167599
    Component forPC
    CPU Family nameIntel Core i9
    Export Control Classification Number (ECCN)5A992CN3
    Harmonized System (HS) code85423119
    Intel Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d)Yes
    Launch dateQ1'21
    Market segmentDesktop
    Maximum internal memory128
    Maximum internal memory supported by processor128
    Memory bandwidth (max)50
    Memory channelsDual-channel
    Model numberi9-11900KF
    NameCPU CORE I9-11900KF S1200 BOX/3.5G BX8070811900KF S RKNF IN
    Package typeBox
    PCI Express configurations1x16+1x4/1x8+3x4/2x8+1x4
    PCI Express slots version4.0
    Processor cores8
    Processor familyIntel® Core™ i9
    Processor lithography14
    Processor manufacturerIntel
    Processor modeli9-11900KF
    Processor socketLGA 1200 (Socket H5)
    Product Net Weight0.03
    Product typeOffice
    Shipping Box Depth23.5
    Shipping Box Height12
    Shipping Box Weight0.46
    Shipping Box Width12
    StatusLaunched
    SummaryIntel Core i9-11900KF. Processor family: Intel® Core™ i9, Processor socket: LGA 1200 (Socket H5), Processor lithography: 14 nm. Memory channels: Dual-channel, Maximum internal memory supported by processor: 128 GB, Memory types supported by processor: DDR4-SDRAM. Market segment: Desktop, Use conditions: PC/Client/Tablet, PCI Express configurations: 1x16+1x4, 2x8+1x4, 1x8+3x4. Intel® Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0 frequency: 5.2 GHz, Intel® Turbo Boost Technology 2.0 frequency: 5.1 GHz, Intel® Thermal Velocity Boost Temperature: 70 °C. Processor package size: 37.5 x 37.5 mm
    Supported memory typesDDR4-SDRAM
    System bus rate8
    Thermal Design Power (TDP)125
    Unit Calculated Volume0.0006768
    Unit Calculated Weight0.092
    Units per Shipping Box5
    Use conditionsPC/Client/Tablet
    Vendor Homepagehttps://www.intel.com/
    Останати карактеристики
    Intel® Gaussian & Neural Accelerator (Intel® GNA) 2.0Yes
    Intel® Identity Protection Technology (Intel® IPT)Yes
    Intel® Thermal Velocity Boost Temperature70
    Intel® Turbo Boost Technology 2.0 frequency5.1