Сите категории
Kошничка

CPU CORE I9-14900 S1700 BOX/2.0G BX8071514900 S RN3V IN

CPU CORE I9-14900 S1700 BOX/2.0G BX8071514900 S RN3V IN
CPU CORE I9-14900 S1700 BOX/2.0G BX8071514900 S RN3V IN
  • Processor model: i9-14900
  • Processor family: Intel® Core™ i9
  • Processor cores: 24
  • Processor socket: LGA 1700
  • On-board graphics card model: Intel UHD Graphics 770
  • 107,028ден.
    • Достапност:
    • Бренд: INTEL
    • Шифра: 451448
    • Гарантен рок: 24 месеци
    • Достава: 13-16 дена
    1
    Specifications
    CPU configuration (max)1
    Direct Media Interface (DMI) Revision4.0
    Efficient cores16
    Efficient-core base frequency1.5
    Efficient-core boost frequency4.3
    Embedded options availableYes
    Enhanced Intel SpeedStep TechnologyYes
    Execute Disable BitYes
    Graphics outputeDP 1.4b, DP 1.4a, HDMI 2.1
    Idle StatesYes
    Intel 64Yes
    Intel Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0Yes
    Intel Virtualization Technology (VT-x)Yes
    Intel VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT)Yes
    Intel® AES New Instructions (Intel® AES-NI)Yes
    Intel® Boot GuardYes
    Intel® Clear Video HD Technology (Intel® CVT HD)Yes
    Intel® Control-flow Enforcement Technology (CET)Yes
    Intel® Deep Learning Boost (Intel® DL Boost) on CPUYes
    Intel® Gaussian & Neural Accelerator (Intel® GNA) 3.0Yes
    Intel® Hyper Threading Technology (Intel® HT Technology)Yes
    Intel® OS GuardYes
    Intel® Quick Sync Video TechnologyYes
    Intel® Secure KeyYes
    Intel® Speed Shift TechnologyYes
    Intel® Standard Manageability (ISM)Yes
    Intel® Thermal Velocity BoostYes
    Intel® Thermal Velocity Boost Frequency5.8
    Intel® Thread DirectorYes
    Intel® Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0 frequency5.6
    Intel® Turbo Boost Technology2.0
    Intel® Volume Management Device (VMD)Yes
    L2 cache32768
    Maximum number of DMI lanes8
    Maximum number of PCI Express lanes20
    Maximum turbo power219
    Memory bandwidth supported by processor (max)89.6
    Memory types supported by processorDDR4-SDRAM/DDR5-SDRAM
    Mode-based Execute Control (MBE)Yes
    Multi-Format Codec Engines2
    Number of displays supported (on-board graphics)4
    Number of execution units32
    On-board graphics card base frequency300
    On-board graphics card DirectX version12.0
    On-board graphics card dynamic frequency (max)1650
    On-board graphics card ID0xA780
    On-board graphics card maximum resolution (DisplayPort)7680 x 4320
    On-board graphics card maximum resolution (HDMI)4096 x 2160
    On-board graphics card OpenGL version4.5
    On-board graphics card outputs supportedDisplayPort 1.4a/Embedded DisplayPort (eDP) 1.4b/HDMI 2.1
    On-board graphics card refresh rate at maximum resolution (HDMI)60
    Performance cores8
    Performance-core base frequency2
    Performance-core boost frequency5.4
    Processor ARK ID236793
    Processor base power65
    Processor boost frequency5.8
    Processor cache36
    Processor cache typeSmart Cache
    Processor codenameRaptor Lake
    Processor generationIntel® Core™ i9 (14th gen)
    Processor operating modes64-bit
    Processor package size45 x 37.5
    Processor threads32
    Scalability1S
    SteppingB0
    Supported instruction setsAVX 2.0/SSE4.1/SSE4.2
    Thermal Monitoring TechnologiesYes
    Tjunction100
    Unit Depth15
    Unit Height14
    Unit Width13
    Specs
    Category CodeCPU
    Commodity Classification Automated Tracking System (CCATS)740.17B1
    Cooler includedYes
    CPU Family nameIntel Core i9
    ECCYes
    Export Control Classification Number (ECCN)5A992C
    Harmonized System (HS) code8542310001
    Intel Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d)Yes
    Launch dateQ1'24
    Market segmentDesktop
    Maximum internal memory192
    Maximum internal memory supported by processor192
    Memory bandwidth (max)89.6
    Memory channelsDual-channel
    Model numberi9-14900
    NameCPU CORE I9-14900 S1700 BOX/2.0G BX8071514900 S RN3V IN
    On-board graphics cardYes
    On-board graphics card modelIntel UHD Graphics 770
    OpenCL version3.0
    Package typeBox
    PCI Express configurations1x16+1x4/2x8+1x4
    PCI Express slots version4.0/5.0
    Processor cores24
    Processor familyIntel® Core™ i9
    Processor manufacturerIntel
    Processor modeli9-14900
    Processor socketLGA 1700
    Product Net Weight0.03
    Product typeGaming
    Shipping Box Depth15
    Shipping Box Height14
    Shipping Box Weight1
    Shipping Box Width13
    StatusLaunched
    SummaryIntel Core i9-14900. Processor family: Intel® Core™ i9, Processor socket: LGA 1700, Package type: Box. Memory channels: Dual-channel, Maximum internal memory supported by processor: 192 GB, Memory types supported by processor: DDR4-SDRAM, DDR5-SDRAM. On-board graphics card model: Intel UHD Graphics 770, On-board graphics card outputs supported: Embedded DisplayPort (eDP) 1.4b, DisplayPort 1.4a, HDMI 2.1, On-board graphics card base frequency: 300 MHz. Market segment: Desktop, Use conditions: Workstation, PC/Client/Tablet, PCI Express slots version: 4.0, 5.0. Intel® Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0 frequency: 5.6 GHz, Intel® Thermal Velocity Boost Frequency: 5.8 GHz
    Unit Calculated Volume0.00273
    Unit Calculated Weight1
    Units per Pallet0
    Units per Shipping Box1
    Use conditionsPC/Client/Tablet/Workstation
    Vendor Homepagehttps://ark.intel.com/content/www/us/en/ark/products/236793/intel-core-i9-processor-14900-36m-cache-up-to-5-80-ghz.html
    Графичка картица
    On-board graphics card maximum resolution (eDP - Integrated Flat5120 x 3200
    On-board graphics card refresh rate at maximum resolution (Displ60
    On-board graphics card refresh rate at maximum resolution (eDP -120
    Останати карактеристики
    Intel® Adaptive Boost TechnologyYes